Language: 简体中文 English
Visa Requirements

Countries under Visa Waiver Agreemen

 According to bilateral agreements, citizens of some countries holding appropriate passports may enter China without a visa.
 Singapore, Brunei and Japan ordinary passport holders may enter China without a visa through the ports of entry open to foreigners providing that they come to China for a family visit, tourism, transit or business, and intend to stay in China for no more than 15 days. However they have to apply for a visa in advance if:
    They are holders of ordinary passports, coming to China for a family visit, tourism, transit or business, and intend to stay in China for more than 15 days.
    They are holders of ordinary passports, and come to China for employment, study, permanent residence or on a news reporting mission;They are holders of Japanese diplomatic and service (official) passports (according to the bilateral agreements, the diplomatic and service passport holders of Singapore, Brunei can stay in China for no more than 30 days without a Chinese visa).
  Foreigners holding a valid Foreigner’s Permanent Residence Card of the PRC or Residence Permit for Foreigners in the PRC may enter China without a visa.
  According to official agreements on mutual visa exemption, citizens of Seychelles, Mauritius,Bahamas,San Marino, Fiji, Grenada holding valid passports shall be exempted from visa requirement for entry into, exit from or transit through China with duration of stay no more than 30 days.

Except for the above mentioned foreign citizens, all other foreigners have to apply for a visa in advance


Documents Preparation

 Visa application form, which can be downloaded from: http://www.visaforchina.org/;
 The Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit issued by the Chinese Medical Association. Information such as your passport number, gender, date of birth, nationality and passport number must be provided otherwise the letter is not valid.
 The Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit is issued only after you have registered and paid for the Conference. No exceptions.
 Hotel confirmation Letter
The hotel confirmation letter can be downloaded from the system/personal account after making reservation online or via the Congress Secretariat. 
 The copy of your flight ticket to China.
In addition to providing the above-mentioned documents, you are also required to answer relevant questions and go through the following formalities: providing valid passport or a travel document in lieu of the passport and a recent 2-inch, bareheaded and full-faced passport photo.
You may visit 
http://www.visaforchina.org/ for further information on the visa process


Invitation Letter of Conference

 As the document required for the visa approval varies according to the Embassy of the Republic of China each country, you might need the invitation letter of  conference. If you are not sure whether you need an authorized letter of invitation for visa issuance, please check with the Chinese Embassy in your country.
 If you need to receive a visa invitation letter for visa or any other reasons, you have to complete your registration online along with the visa invitation letter application request.
 The Conference Organizer cannot contact or intervene with any China Embassy or Consulate office abroad on your behalf, so please begin your visa application process as soon as you determine that you want to attend the Conference.


COUNTDOWN
  • DAYS
  • HOURS
  • MINUTES
  • SECONDS
KEY DATES
       Congress Dates

       October 19-20,2018

       Abstract Submission Deadline

       August 31,2018

       Pre-registration Deadline

       August 31,2018